February 2020 Response Statistics

In February 2020, CVFD responded to 781 incidents (707 EMS, 84 Fire Suppression). This represents a 18.5% increase in emergency responses from February 2019.

Incidents by District (2020)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total7555983037
January3692481623
February3862501414

Total Responses by Month

Month2014201520162017201820192020
Total7076796481619494885395001563
January575658695610736700782
February524520655634677659781
March554605679689661837
April546658635682707769
May613741701710756781
June580691656638724797
July561623649736806817
August6066757221,923738803
September601657666716775790
October658713701685792831
November613690669724724813
December645731733747757903