August 2018 Response Statistics

In August 2018, CVFD responded to 738 incidents (637 EMS, 101 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2018)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
January3662001682
February3491791463
March3481601503
April3721971344
May4241841426
June3512151562
July4222041746
August3801831687
September4091991661
October3992251653
November3532121572
December3882021661
Total45612360189240

Total Responses by Month

Month2014201520162017201820192020
January575658695610736700782
February524520655634677659781
March554605679689661837
April546658635682707769
May613741701710756781
June580691656638724797
July561623649736806817
August6066757221,923738803
September601657666716775790
October658713701685792831
November613690669724724813
December645731733747757903
Total7076796481619494885395001563