February 2019 Response Statistics

In February 2019, CVFD responded to 659 incidents (576 EMS, 83 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2019)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total48062854179050
January3661801513
February3251711630
March4172851332
April3902501236
May37024315513
June4052431472
July4182531442
August4162361465
September3862511494
October4372501413
November4232291592
December4532631798

Total Responses by Month

Month201420152016201720182019
Total707679648161949488539500
January575658695610736700
February524520655634677659
March554605679689661837
April546658635682707769
May613741701710756781
June580691656638724797
July561623649736806817
August6066757221,923738803
September601657666716775790
October658713701685792831
November613690669724724813
December645731733747757903