January 2019 Response Statistics

In January 2019, CVFD responded to 700 incidents (600 EMS, 100 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2019)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total3661801513
January3661801513

Total Responses by Month

Month201420152016201720182019
Total70767964816194948853700
January575658695610736700
February524520655634677
March554605679689661
April546658635682707
May613741701710756
June580691656638724
July561623649736806
August6066757221,923738
September601657666716775
October658713701685792
November613690669724724
December645731733747757