June 2019 Response Statistics

In June 2019, CVFD responded to 797 incidents (683 EMS, 114 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2019)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total26911625101628
January3661801513
February3251711630
March4172851332
April3902501236
May37024315513
June4052431472
July4182531442

Total Responses by Month

Month201420152016201720182019
Total707679648161949488535360
January575658695610736700
February524520655634677659
March554605679689661837
April546658635682707769
May613741701710756781
June580691656638724797
July561623649736806817
August6066757221,923738
September601657666716775
October658713701685792
November613690669724724
December645731733747757