March 2018 Response Statistics

In March 2018, CVFD responded to 661 incidents (543 EMS, 118 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2018)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total10635394648
January3662001682
February3491791463
March3481601503

Total Responses by Month

Month20142015201620172018
Total70767964816194942074
January575658695610736
February524520655634677
March554605679689661
April546658635682
May613741701710
June580691656638
July561623649736
August6066757221,923
September601657666716
October658713701685
November613690669724
December645731733747