March 2019 Response Statistics

In March 2019, CVFD responded to 837 incidents (735 EMS, 102 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2019)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total48062854179050
January3661801513
February3251711630
March4172851332
April3902501236
May37024315513
June4052431472
July4182531442
August4162361465
September3862511494
October4372501413
November4232291592
December4532631798

Total Responses by Month

Month2014201520162017201820192020
Total7076796481619494885395001563
January575658695610736700782
February524520655634677659781
March554605679689661837
April546658635682707769
May613741701710756781
June580691656638724797
July561623649736806817
August6066757221,923738803
September601657666716775790
October658713701685792831
November613690669724724813
December645731733747757903