November 2018 Response Statistics

In November 2018, CVFD responded to 724 incidents (620 EMS, 104 Fire Suppression).

Incidents by District (2018)

Number of incidents by where the request for help originated.
MonthDistrict 1District 2District 3Mutual Aid Provided
Total41732158172639
January3662001682
February3491791463
March3481601503
April3721971344
May4241841426
June3512151562
July4222041746
August3801831687
September4091991661
October3992251653
November3532121572

Total Responses by Month

Month20142015201620172018
Total70767964816194948096
January575658695610736
February524520655634677
March554605679689661
April546658635682707
May613741701710756
June580691656638724
July561623649736806
August6066757221,923738
September601657666716775
October658713701685792
November613690669724724
December645731733747